STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. AN AUSTRIAN AGATE, ENAMEL, PEARL, GEM-SET BOWL, CIRCA 1900 | PETITE COUPE EN ARGENT, AGATE, ÉMAIL PERLES ET PIERRES DURES, AUTRICHE, VERS 1900 .

AN AUSTRIAN AGATE, ENAMEL, PEARL, GEM-SET BOWL, CIRCA 1900 | PETITE COUPE EN ARGENT, AGATE, ÉMAIL PERLES ET PIERRES DURES, AUTRICHE, VERS 1900

November 20, 03:54 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

AN AUSTRIAN AGATE, ENAMEL, PEARL, GEM-SET BOWL, CIRCA 1900

oval base enameled with grapevine, the rim of bowl applied with enameled cattails, natural pearls, and a figure of Triton set with rubies, sapphires, and emeralds, apparently unmarked

PETITE COUPE EN ARGENT, AGATE, ÉMAIL PERLES ET PIERRES DURES, AUTRICHE, VERS 1900

reposant sur une base ovale émaillée de vignes, la bordure appliquée de roseaux émaillé, de perles et d'une figure de Triton serti de rubis, sapphires et émeraudes, apparement non poinçonné

Haut: 9 cm ; 3 1/2 in high ; Long: 9 cm ; 3 1/2 in wide

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien