STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online
November 20, 02:09 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
A RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT-BRONZE GLASS AND CRYSTAL LANTERN, 20TH CENTURY, AFTER THE MODEL OF THE THRONE ROOM IN THE PAVLOSK PALACE
with four light branches
LANTERNE EN BRONZE DORÉ, VERRE ET CRISTAL DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE RUSSE, XXE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS LE MODÈLE DE LA SALLE DU TRÔNE AU PALAIS DE PAVLOVSK
à quatre bras de lumière
Haut. 140 cm, larg. 64,5 cm ; height 55 in., depth 25¼in.
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien