STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. A PAIR OF CHINESE PARCEL-GILT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY | PAIRE D'ASSIETTES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, CHINE, XIXE SIÈCLE .

A PAIR OF CHINESE PARCEL-GILT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY | PAIRE D'ASSIETTES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, CHINE, XIXE SIÈCLE

November 20, 02:47 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

A PAIR OF CHINESE PARCEL-GILT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY

each centered with two embossed gilt phenix within foliage, the borders with six flutes, engraved with flowers and couples of birds alternating with gilt embossed foliage motives

PAIRE D'ASSIETTES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, CHINE, XIXE SIÈCLE

chacune centrée de deux phénix dorés repoussés dans un entourage de feuillages, les bords ciselés de six côtes, gravés de fleurs et de couples d'oiseaux alternant avec des motifs feuillagés repoussés et dorés

Diam. 23,9 cm, 798 g. ; 9in., 25oz 13dwt

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien