STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online
November 20, 02:47 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
A PAIR OF CHINESE PARCEL-GILT SILVER DISHES, 19TH CENTURY
each centered with two embossed gilt phenix within foliage, the borders with six flutes, engraved with flowers and couples of birds alternating with gilt embossed foliage motives
PAIRE D'ASSIETTES EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, CHINE, XIXE SIÈCLE
chacune centrée de deux phénix dorés repoussés dans un entourage de feuillages, les bords ciselés de six côtes, gravés de fleurs et de couples d'oiseaux alternant avec des motifs feuillagés repoussés et dorés
Diam. 23,9 cm, 798 g. ; 9in., 25oz 13dwt
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien