STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 69. A GILT-BRONZE INKSTAND INSERT WITH HARDSTONES AND ENAMEL, PROBABLY ITALY, CIRCA 1860 | ENCRIER EN BRONZE DORÉ SERTI DE PIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES ET ÉMAIL, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, VERS 1860 .

A GILT-BRONZE INKSTAND INSERT WITH HARDSTONES AND ENAMEL, PROBABLY ITALY, CIRCA 1860 | ENCRIER EN BRONZE DORÉ SERTI DE PIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES ET ÉMAIL, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, VERS 1860

November 20, 03:09 PM GMT

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

A GILT-BRONZE INKSTAND INSERT WITH HARDSTONES AND ENAMEL, PROBABLY ITALY, CIRCA 1860

of trefoil form, on four cartouche feet, the stand insert with garnet cabochons and lava stones imitating malachite surrounded with chased scrolls, the center with an enamelled swan, with two two-handled covered pots

ENCRIER EN BRONZE DORÉ SERTI DE PIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES ET ÉMAIL, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, VERS 1860

de forme triblobée, reposant sur quatre pieds en cartouche, le plateau serti de cabochons de grenats et de pierres de lave imitant la malachite entouré de rinceaux ciselés, le centre orné d'un cygne émaillé, avec deux pots couverts à deux anses

Long. 29,5 cm, 11 1/2in.

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien