View full screen - View 1 of Lot 192. A GERMAN IBEX HORN SILVER MOUNTED TANKARD, TITTMONING, 18TH CENTURY |  TANKARD EN CORNE DE BOUQUETIN, MONTURE EN ARGENT, TITTMONING, XVIIIE SIÈCLE.

A GERMAN IBEX HORN SILVER MOUNTED TANKARD, TITTMONING, 18TH CENTURY | TANKARD EN CORNE DE BOUQUETIN, MONTURE EN ARGENT, TITTMONING, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

November 20, 05:07 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

A GERMAN IBEX HORN SILVER MOUNTED TANKARD, TITTMONING, 18TH CENTURY

foot and cover with embossed stylised shells

TANKARD EN CORNE DE BOUQUETIN, MONTURE EN ARGENT, TITTMONING, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

le pied et le couvert à décor repoussé de coquilles stylisées

Haut. 15,5 cm ; height 6 in.

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien