November 20, 05:07 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
A GERMAN IBEX HORN SILVER MOUNTED TANKARD, TITTMONING, 18TH CENTURY
foot and cover with embossed stylised shells
TANKARD EN CORNE DE BOUQUETIN, MONTURE EN ARGENT, TITTMONING, XVIIIE SIÈCLE
le pied et le couvert à décor repoussé de coquilles stylisées
Haut. 15,5 cm ; height 6 in.
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien