STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 122. A FRENCH PORCELAIN BISCUIT AND GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY | PENDULE EN BISCUIT ET BRONZE DORÉ DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE.

A FRENCH PORCELAIN BISCUIT AND GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY | PENDULE EN BISCUIT ET BRONZE DORÉ DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE

November 20, 04:00 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A FRENCH PORCELAIN BISCUIT AND GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY

the dial signed A PARIS ; (restorations)

PENDULE EN BISCUIT ET BRONZE DORÉ DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE

le cadran signé A PARIS ; (restaurations)

Haut. 41 cm, larg. 35 cm ; height 16¼ in; width 13¾ in

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien