STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 20. A COFFEE-TABLE WITH SILVER FEET, THE TABLE TOP APPLIED WITH LAPIS LAZULI, MAZZETTI, MILAN, CIRCA 1950 | TABLE BASSE À PIÈTEMENT EN ARGENT ET PLATEAU PLAQUÉ DE LAPIS LAZULI PAR MAZZETTI, MILAN, VERS 1950.

A COFFEE-TABLE WITH SILVER FEET, THE TABLE TOP APPLIED WITH LAPIS LAZULI, MAZZETTI, MILAN, CIRCA 1950 | TABLE BASSE À PIÈTEMENT EN ARGENT ET PLATEAU PLAQUÉ DE LAPIS LAZULI PAR MAZZETTI, MILAN, VERS 1950

November 20, 02:20 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

A COFFEE-TABLE WITH SILVER FEET, THE TABLE TOP APPLIED WITH LAPIS LAZULI, MAZZETTI, MILAN, CIRCA 1950

rectangular, the silver feet in baroque style, applied with rose garlands, the marble table top applied with lapis lazuli, one foot signed MAZZETTI 800/000

TABLE BASSE À PIÈTEMENT EN ARGENT ET PLATEAU PLAQUÉ DE LAPIS LAZULI PAR MAZZETTI, MILAN, VERS 1950

de forme rectangulaire, le piètement en argent de style baroque à décor de guirlandes de roses, le plateau en marbre appliqué de lapis lazuli, signé MAZZETTI 800/000 sur un pied

Long. du plateau 122 cm, haut. totale 54,5 cm ; 48in. long, 21 1/4in. high

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien