STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 165. A BELGIAN SILVER OVAL SWEETMEAT DISH ON FOUR FEET, PROBABLY GEORGES ALEXANDRE, LIEGE, 1761 |  DRAGEOIR OVALE EN ARGENT SUR QUATRE PIEDS À CÔTES, PROBABLEMENT PAR GEORGES ALEXANDRE, LIÈGE, 1761.

A BELGIAN SILVER OVAL SWEETMEAT DISH ON FOUR FEET, PROBABLY GEORGES ALEXANDRE, LIEGE, 1761 | DRAGEOIR OVALE EN ARGENT SUR QUATRE PIEDS À CÔTES, PROBABLEMENT PAR GEORGES ALEXANDRE, LIÈGE, 1761

November 20, 04:40 PM GMT

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

A BELGIAN SILVER OVAL SWEETMEAT DISH ON FOUR FEET, PROBABLY GEORGES ALEXANDRE, LIEGE, 1761

the spirally fluted bowl with mouldered border applied with cartouches

DRAGEOIR OVALE EN ARGENT SUR QUATRE PIEDS À CÔTES, PROBABLEMENT PAR GEORGES ALEXANDRE, LIÈGE, 1761

le bassin à fond rayonnant ciselé de côtes torses, le bord mouluré de filets agrafé de cartouches

Haut. 7,8 cm, 283 g ; 3 in. high, 10oz

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien