STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. 106 A GOLD ENAMELLED ZARF, PROBABLY GENEVA FOR THE OTTOMAN MARKET CIRCA 1820 | ZARF EN OR ÉMAILLÉ, PROBABLEMENT GENÈVE POUR LE MARCHÉ OTTOMAN VERS 1820 .

106 A GOLD ENAMELLED ZARF, PROBABLY GENEVA FOR THE OTTOMAN MARKET CIRCA 1820 | ZARF EN OR ÉMAILLÉ, PROBABLEMENT GENÈVE POUR LE MARCHÉ OTTOMAN VERS 1820

November 20, 03:46 PM GMT

2,500 - 3,000 EUR

A GOLD ENAMELLED ZARF, PROBABLY GENEVA FOR THE OTTOMAN MARKET CIRCA 1820

pierced and enamelled with cornucopiae and medallions, with purple, green and blue enamels, within fitted red leather case

ZARF EN OR ÉMAILLÉ, PROBABLEMENT GENÈVE POUR LE MARCHÉ OTTOMAN VERS 1820

à décor de cornes d'abondance et médaillons, les émaux à fond mauve, vert et bleu, dans un écrin à la forme en maroquin rouge

Haut. 5,7 cm, 28 g. ; 2in., 18 dwt

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien