Prints & Multiples Day Sale

Prints & Multiples Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 244. TAKASHI MURAKAMI | PLANET 66; AND JELLYFISH EYES - MAX & SHIMON IN THE STRANGE FOREST.

TAKASHI MURAKAMI | PLANET 66; AND JELLYFISH EYES - MAX & SHIMON IN THE STRANGE FOREST

April 30, 07:42 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 USD

TAKASHI MURAKAMI

b.1962

PLANET 66; AND JELLYFISH EYES - MAX & SHIMON IN THE STRANGE FOREST

Two offset lithographs printed in colors, 2004, each signed in silver ink and numbered 155/300 and 234/300 respectively, on wove paper, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo (2 prints)

sheets: 680 by 680 mm 26¾ by 26¾ in