View 1 of Lot 4. Stéphane Couturier | Dresden Râhnitzgasse, 1997 .
4

Stéphane Couturier | Dresden Râhnitzgasse, 1997

Estimate:

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Estimate:

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Lot sold:

3,500

EUR

STÉPHANE COUTURIER

n. 1957

DRESDEN RÂHNITZGASSE, 1997

Cibachrome print, flush-mounted to aluminium

signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/8' in black pen on the reverse of the mount

with a gallery label bearing information about the work in facsimile affixed to the back of the frame

edition 1/8

framed

[tirage Cibachrome, contrecollé sur aluminium

signé, titré, daté et numéroté '1/8' au stylo noir au verso du montage

avec une étiquette de galerie contenant des informations sur l'oeuvre en facsimilé, fixée au dos du cadre

édition 1/8

encadré]

44 7/8 x 35 7/8 in.; 114 x 91 cm

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien