Photographs Online

Photographs Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Peter Lindbergh | Helena Christensen, Ostia, Rome, 1991.

Peter Lindbergh | Helena Christensen, Ostia, Rome, 1991

November 14, 02:11 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

PETER LINDBERGH

1944 - 2019

HELENA CHRISTENSEN, OSTIA, ROME, 1991

silver print

signed, dated and numbered '3/18' in ink in the lower margin

signed, titled, dated and annotated in pencil on verso

edition 3/18

[tirage argentique

signé, daté et numéroté '3/18' à l'encre dans la marge inférieure

signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon au verso

édition 3/18]

image: 11 13/16 x 7 7/8 in.; 30 x 20 cm

sheet / feuille: 15 3/4 x 11 13/16 in.; 40 x 30 cm

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien

Private collection, Europe

(c) Copyright Peter Lindbergh. All rights reserved.