Photographs Online

Photographs Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Herb Ritts | Male Nude with Tumbleweed, Paradise Cove, 1986 .

Herb Ritts | Male Nude with Tumbleweed, Paradise Cove, 1986

November 14, 02:13 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

HERB RITTS

1952 - 2002

MALE NUDE WITH TUMBLEWEED, PARADISE COVE, 1986

toned silver print

photographer's stamp in the lower margin

signed, titled, dated and numbered '5/25' in pencil on verso

edition 5/25

taped on plexiglass an framed under museum glass

[tirage argentique viré,

tampon du photographe dans la marge inférieure

signé, titré, daté et numéroté '5/25' au crayon au verso

édition 5/25

fixé sur plexiglass et encadré sous verre musée]

image: 12 1/4 x 10 in.; 31,1 x 25,4 cm

sheet / feuille: 13 7/8 x 10 7/8 in.; 35,3 x 27,7 cm

frame / cadre : 23 x 19 7/8 in.; 58,5 x 50,4 cm

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien

Private collection, Europe