Photographies

Photographies

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 45. LIU BOLIN | CONSTRUCT HARMONIOUS SOCIETY TOGETHER (HIDING IN THE CITY NO.50), 2008 .

Photographs from the collection of the Foundation of Estelle and Hervé Francès

LIU BOLIN | CONSTRUCT HARMONIOUS SOCIETY TOGETHER (HIDING IN THE CITY NO.50), 2008

November 8, 04:55 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

LIU BOLIN

n. 1973

CONSTRUCT HARMONIOUS SOCIETY TOGETHER (HIDING IN THE CITY NO.50), 2008

tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium

signé, titré, daté et numéroté '5/8' sur l'image

édition 5/8

encadré

chromogenic print, mounted on aluminium

signed, titled, dated and numbered '5/8' on the image

edition 5/8

framed

46 ½ x 59 in. ; 118,4 x 149,9 cm

Eli Klein Fine Art, New York