Photographies

Photographies

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. ERWIN OLAF | RAIN, THE HAIRDRESSER, 2004.

ERWIN OLAF | RAIN, THE HAIRDRESSER, 2004

November 8, 04:55 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

ERWIN OLAF

n. 1959

RAIN, THE HAIRDRESSER, 2004

tirage chromogénique monté sous Diasec

signé, titré, daté et numéroté '2/12' au feutre noire au verso

chromogenic print, mounted onto Diasec

signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/12' in black felt pen on the reverse

27 ½ x 38 ¾ in.; 70 x 98,5 cm

Reflex Gallery, Amsterdam