Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 232. JEAN BESNARD | TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1925 [LAMPE, VERS 1925].

JEAN BESNARD | TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1925 [LAMPE, VERS 1925]

February 27, 05:46 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,500 EUR

JEAN BESNARD

1889 - 1989

TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1925

[LAMPE, VERS 1925]

glazed stoneware

Signed JB France on the underside

Height : 14 cm ; 5 1/2 in.

[céramique émaillée

Signé JB France au revers]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)