View 1 of Lot 154. JACQUES DUVAL-BRASSEUR | PELICAN, CIRCA 1970-1980 [PÉLICAN, VERS 1970-1980].
154

JACQUES DUVAL-BRASSEUR | PELICAN, CIRCA 1970-1980 [PÉLICAN, VERS 1970-1980]

Estimate:

600 - 800 EUR

Estimate:

600 - 800 EUR

Lot sold:

1,625

EUR

JACQUES DUVAL-BRASSEUR

Né en 1934

PELICAN, CIRCA 1970-1980

[PÉLICAN, VERS 1970-1980]

gilt and silvered bronze

Signed DBrasseur on the underside

Height : 35 cm ; 13 3/4 in.

[bronze doré et argenté

Signé DBrasseur au revers]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)