Now! Online
Now! Online
February 27, 05:20 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
GEORGES JOUVE
1910 - 1964
BOWL, CIRCA 1958
[COUPE, VERS 1958]
glazed ceramic
Signed JOUVE and with the artist's cypher on the underside
6,1 x 30,6 cm ; 2 3/8 x 12 in.
[céramique émaillée
Signé JOUVE et du sigle de l'artiste au revers]
Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)