Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 205. GEORGES JOUVE | BOWL, CIRCA 1958 [COUPE, VERS 1958].

GEORGES JOUVE | BOWL, CIRCA 1958 [COUPE, VERS 1958]

February 27, 05:20 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

GEORGES JOUVE

1910 - 1964

BOWL, CIRCA 1958

[COUPE, VERS 1958]

glazed ceramic

Signed JOUVE and with the artist's cypher on the underside

6,1 x 30,6 cm ; 2 3/8 x 12 in.

[céramique émaillée

Signé JOUVE et du sigle de l'artiste au revers]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)