Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 223. HORIA DAMIAN | COSMOGONIE.

HORIA DAMIAN | COSMOGONIE

February 27, 05:37 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

HORIA DAMIAN

1922 - 2012

COSMOGONIE

signed, titled and dated 1989 on the reverse

acrylic on wood and assemblage of wooden panels

Executed in 1989.

72 x 73,5 cm; 28 3/8 x 29 in.

[signé, titre et daté 1989 au dos

acrylique sur bois et assemblage de panneaux de bois

Exécuté en 1989.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)