Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 235. PETER LINDBERGH | HELENA CHRISTENSEN, PETRA LINDBLAD, KRISTEN MCMENAMY, MARRAKECH, FRENCH VOGUE, DECEMBRE 1990.

PETER LINDBERGH | HELENA CHRISTENSEN, PETRA LINDBLAD, KRISTEN MCMENAMY, MARRAKECH, FRENCH VOGUE, DECEMBRE 1990

February 27, 05:49 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

PETER LINDBERGH

b. 1944

HELENA CHRISTENSEN, PETRA LINDBLAD, KRISTEN MCMENAMY, MARRAKECH, FRENCH VOGUE, DECEMBRE 1990

silver print

signed, dated and numbered 4/18 in black ink in the lower margin

signed, dated, titled and annotated in pencil on the reverse

edition 4/18

image: 29,9 x 20 cm; 11 3/4 x 7 7/8 in.

print: 40 x 30,4 cm; 15 3/4 x 11 15/16 in.

This work is sold unframed.

[tirage argentique

signé, daté et numéroté 4/18 à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure

signé, daté, titré et annoté au crayon au verso

edition 4/18]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)