Now! Online
Now! Online
February 27, 03:49 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
CÉSAR
1921 - 1998
JAMES DEAN
signed, dated 68 and 78
shredded photograph on cardboard
Executed in 1968/78.
This work is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruelle under number 7861.
50 x 65; 19 11/16 x 25 1/2 in.
[signé, daté 68 et 78
photographie découpée sur carton
Exécuté en 1968/78.
Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruelle sous le numéro 7861.]
Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)
Rico Zermano Collection
Sale: Lombrail - Teucquam, Paris, 15 April 2005, lot 143
Private Collection, France