Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. CÉSAR | JAMES DEAN.

CÉSAR | JAMES DEAN

February 27, 03:49 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

CÉSAR

1921 - 1998

JAMES DEAN

signed, dated 68 and 78

shredded photograph on cardboard

Executed in 1968/78.

This work is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruelle under number 7861.

50 x 65; 19 11/16 x 25 1/2 in.

[signé, daté 68 et 78

photographie découpée sur carton

Exécuté en 1968/78.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruelle sous le numéro 7861.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Rico Zermano Collection

Sale: Lombrail - Teucquam, Paris, 15 April 2005, lot 143

Private Collection, France