Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE | JILL CHAPMAN AND KEN MOODY.

ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE | JILL CHAPMAN AND KEN MOODY

February 27, 02:27 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE

1946 - 1989

JILL CHAPMAN AND KEN MOODY

vintage silver print, printed 1983

signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/10 in black ink by the Artist, copyright's stamp on the reverse

edition 5/10

image: 48,5 x 38,5 cm; 19 15/16 x 15 3/16 in.

print: 50,3 x 40,3 cm; 20 x 16 in.

This work is sold unframed.

[tirage argentique d'époque, tiré en 1983

signé, titré, daté et numéroté 5/10 à l'encre noire par l'artiste, tampon du copyright au verso

édition 5/10]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)