View 1 of Lot 243. RENÉ BURRI | LAC KUMMING, PALAIS D'ÉTÉ, BEIJING, CHINE, 1964.
243

RENÉ BURRI | LAC KUMMING, PALAIS D'ÉTÉ, BEIJING, CHINE, 1964

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

RENÉ BURRI

1933 - 2014

LAC KUMMING, PALAIS D'ÉTÉ, BEIJING, CHINE, 1964

silver print, printed later

signed, titled and dated in black ink in the lower margin

matted and framed

image: 31 x 45,9 cm; 12 3/16 x 18 1/16 in.

print: 40,4 x 50,4 cm; 15 7/8 x 19 14/16 in.

frame: 48,5 x 63,4 cm; 19 15/16 x 24 15/16 in.

[tirage argentique postérieur

signé, titré et daté à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure

sous passe-partout et encadré]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)