Now! Online
Now! Online
February 27, 02:52 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
ROGER EDGAR GILLET
1924 - 2004
PRIEZ POUR LUI
signed and dated 53; signed, dated août 1953 and inscribed on the reverse
oil on panel
Executed in 1953.
87 x 52 cm; 34 1/4 x 20 1/2 in.
[signé et daté 53; signé, daté août 1953 et inscrit au dos
huile sur panneau
Exécuté en 1953.]
Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)