Now! Online

Now! Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. HENRI BERNARD GOETZ | COMPOSITION.

HENRI BERNARD GOETZ | COMPOSITION

February 27, 02:32 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

HENRI BERNARD GOETZ

1909 - 1989

COMPOSITION

signed and dated 56

oil on board

Executed in 1956.

56 x 68 cm; 22 x 26 3/4 in.

This work will be included in the updated version of the Henri Goetz, Catalogue Raisonné, Peintures – Oeuvres sur papier, Tome 1, 1930-1960 currently in preparation by Frédéric Nocera.

[signé et daté 56

huile sur panneau

Exécuté en 1956.]

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans la nouvelle édition de Henri Goetz, Catalogue Raisonné, Peintures – Œuvres sur papier Tome 1, 1930-1960 actuellement en préparation par Frédécric Nocera.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)