View 1 of Lot 91. Sapphire and diamond bracelet [Bracelet saphirs et diamants].
91

Sapphire and diamond bracelet [Bracelet saphirs et diamants]

Estimate:

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

Property of a Gentleman

Estimate:

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

Lot sold:

6,250

EUR

Property of a Gentleman

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET

Of tennis design, set throughout with carré-cut sapphires alternating with marquise-shaped diamonds, length approximately 170mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 28.65 grams.

BRACELET SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS

De forme ligne, serti en alternance de saphirs taille carrée et de diamants taille marquise, longueur 170 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 28.65 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)