PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]
PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]
PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]
PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]
PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]
162

PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]

Estimate: 4,500 - 6,500 EUR

PATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, MADE IN 1998 [GONDOLO, MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC]

Estimate: 4,500 - 6,500 EUR

Lot Sold:6,250EUR

Lot Details

Description

PATEK PHILIPPE


GONDOLO, REFERENCE 5014G-001

RECTANGULAR WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH

MADE IN 1998


Dial: black

Calibre: cal. 215 manual winding, 18 jewels

Movement number: 1'861'756 

Case: 18 carats white gold, back secured by 4 screws 

Case number: 4'032'476 

Closure: black Patek Philippe alligator strap with Patek Philippe 18 carats white gold pin buckle

Dimensions:  27.5 x 27.5 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Accessories: Patek Philippe Certificate of Origin, leather folder, booklets and presentation case 

Gross weight: 54.81 grams 


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


GONDOLO, RÉFÉRENCE 5014G-001

MONTRE RECTANGULAIRE EN OR BLANC 

PRODUITE EN 1998 


Cadran: noir

Calibre: cal. 215 remontage manuel, 18 rubis 

Movement number: 1'861'756

Boîtier: or blanc 18k (750%°) 

Numéro de boitier: 4'032'476 

Fermeture: bracelet Patek Philippe noir en alligator avec boucle ardillon Patek Philippe en or blanc 18k (750%°) 

Dimensions: 27.5 x 27.5 mm

Signature: boitier, cadran et mouvement 

Accessoires: Certificat d'Origine Patek Philippe, dossier en cuir, livrets, boîte et surboîte

Poids brut: 54.81 g 



Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Condition Report

Dial: dial and hands in excellent condition


Case: in good condition with scarce scratches to the bezel, case profiles and back. Hallmarks are sharp and legible


Movement: running at the time of cataloguing


Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot).


(LE LOT EST VENDU TEL QUEL, DANS L'ÉTAT OU IL SE TROUVE AU MOMENT DE LA VENTE EN LIGNE. LE RAPPORT D'ÉTAT FOURNI EN LIGNE EST À TITRE INDICATIF UNIQUEMENT ET A POUR BUT D'AIDER À ÉVALUER L'ÉTAT DU LOT. LES IMAGES DU LOT FONT ÉGALEMENT PARTIE DU RAPPORT DE CONDITION FOURNI PAR SOTHEBY'S. TOUTE RÉFÉRENCE À L'ÉTAT DANS LE RAPPORT DE CONDITION EN LIGNE NE CONSTITUE PAS UNE DESCRIPTION COMPLÈTE DE L'ÉTAT. LE RAPPORT D'ÉTAT EN LIGNE PEUT DÉCRIRE CERTAINES IMPERFECTIONS DU LOT, VOUS DEVEZ CEPENDANT NOTER QUE LE LOT PEUT CONTENIR D'AUTRES DÉFAUTS QUE NE SONT PAS DÉCRITS DANS LE RAPPORT D'ÉTAT DU LOT OU QUI NE SONT PAS VISIBLES SUR LES IMAGES DU LOT LE RAPPORT D'ÉTAT EN LIGNE PEUT NE PAS DÉCRIRE TOUS LES DÉFAUTS D'UN LOT, TELS QUE LES RESTAURATIONS, DÉGRADATIONS, OU ADAPTIONS, CAR SOTHEBY'S N'EST PAS RESTAURATEUR OU CONSERVATEUR PROFESSIONNEL. LE RAPPORT D'ÉTAT EST UNE DESCRIPTION SUBJECTIVE ET QUALIFIÉE EFFECTUÉ PAR SOTHEBY'S (PAR EXEMPLE DES INFORMATIONS SUR LA COULEUR, LA CLARTÉ ET LE POIDS DE PIERRES SONT DES EXPOSÉS D'OPINION SEULEMENT ET NON DES EXPOSÉS DES FAITS EFFECTUÉS PAR SOTHEBY'S). VEUILLEZ ÉGALEMENT NOTER QUE NOUS NE GARANTISSONS PAS ET NE SOMMES PAS RESPONSABLES DES CERTIFICATS DE LABORATOIRES DE GEMMOLOGIE QUI PEUVENT ACCOMPAGNER DES LOTS. DE PLUS CERTAINES IMAGES FOURNIES EN LIGNE PEUVENT NE PAS REFLÉTER L'ÉTAT VÉRITABLE DU LOT (PAR EXEMPLE LES IMAGES EN LIGNE PEUVENT MONTRER DES COULEURS OU OMBRES QUI SONT DIFFÉRENTES DES VÉRITABLES COULEURS ET OMBRES D'UN LOT) C'EST POUR TOUTES CES RAISONS QUE LE RAPPORT DE CONDITION EN LIGNE N'EST PAS UNE ALTERNATIVE AUX CONSEILS PROFESSIONNELS, QUE VOUS POURRIEZ PRENDRE, CONCERNANT L'ÉTAT D'UN LOT. NOS FUTURS ACHETEURS DEVRAIENT SE RÉFÉRER AUX SECTIONS APPROPRIÉES DE NOTRE GUIDE D'ACHAT AUX ENCHÈRES QUI INCLUT DES INFORMATIONS IMPORTANTES SUR LE GENRE DE LOTS VENDUS DANS LA VENTE. NONOBSTANT LE RAPPORT DE CONDITION EN LIGNE OU TOUTES DISCUSSIONS À PROPOS D'UN LOT, TOUS LES LOTS SONT OFFERTS À LA VENTE « EN L'ÉTAT » CONFORMÉMENT À NOS CONDITIONS GÉNÉRALES DE VENTES (EN LIGNE UNIQUEMENT) )


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The online condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance purposes only. The images of the lot also form part of the online condition report for the lot provided by Sotheby's. Any reference to condition in the online condition report does not amount to a full description of condition. The online condition report may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the online condition report of the lot or shown in the online images of the lot (for example, the online condition report may not specify mechanical replacements or imperfections to the movement, case, dial, pendulum, separate base(s) or dome). Watches in water-resistant cases have been opened to examine movements but no warranties are made that the watches are currently water-resistant. The online condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation because Sotheby's is not a professional conservator or restorer but rather the online condition report is a statement of subjective, qualified opinion genuinely held by Sotheby's (for example, information regarding colour, clarity and weight of gemstones are statements of opinion only and not statements of fact by Sotheby's). Please also note that we do not guarantee the authenticity of any individual component parts, such as wheels, hands, crowns, crystals, screws, bracelets and wrist bands, since subsequent repairs and restoration work may have resulted in the replacement of original parts. In addition, certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot (for example, the online images may represent colours and shades which are different to the lot's actual colour and shades). For these reasons, the online condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. Prospective buyers should also refer to the Buying at Auction guide which includes important notices concerning the type of property in this sale. In particular, please note it is the purchaser's responsibility to comply with any applicable import and export matters, particularly in relation to lots incorporating materials from endangered species. Please be advised that wristbands made of materials derived from endangered or otherwise protected species (i.e. alligator and crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these bands prior to shipping. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS ONLINE CONDITION REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS (ONLINE ONLY).

Jewels and Watches Online
Online bidding closed20 Jun 2019 | 04:04 PM GMT