View 1 of Lot 132. Onyx pendant [Pendentif onyx].
132

Onyx pendant [Pendentif onyx]

Estimate:

500 - 600 EUR

Property of a Lady

Onyx pendant [Pendentif onyx]

Onyx pendant [Pendentif onyx]

Estimate:

500 - 600 EUR

Lot sold:

1,750

EUR

Property of a Lady

ONYX PENDANT

The pendant of circular design set with a hindu goddess scuplture on a polished onyx disc, to an anchor-link chain, chain length approximately 900mm, pendant diameter 57mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, combined gross weight 76.07 grams.

PENDENTIF ONYX

Le pendentif formé d'un disque d'onyx poli rehaussé en son centre par une figurine en ronde-bosse représentant une divinité hindoue, longueur de la chaîne 900 mm environ, diamètre du pendentif 57 mm, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut total 76.07 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)