Jewels and Watches Online
Jewels and Watches Online
June 20, 01:26 PM GMT
2,500 - 3,500 EUR
NECKLACE, 'BERTHE AUX GRANDS PIEDS', LINE VAUTRIN, CIRCA 1945
Each link depicting Berthe aux Grands Pieds, Charlemagne's mother, with Charlemagne's signature on the upper left corner, length approximately 490mm, signed, gilt bronze, gross weight 104.24 grams.
COLLIER, "BERTHE AUX GRANDS PIEDS", LINE VAUTRIN, VERS 1945
Chaque maillon orné d'une représentation de Berthe aux Grands Pieds, la mère de Charlemagne, et de la signature de Charlemagne dans le coin supérieur gauche, longueur 490 mm environ, signé, bronze doré, poids brut 104.24 g.
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)