Jewels and Watches Online

Jewels and Watches Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 39. Line Vautrin, Necklace [Collier], 'Adam et Eve', circa 1945.

Property of a Gentleman

Line Vautrin, Necklace [Collier], 'Adam et Eve', circa 1945

June 20, 01:38 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Property of a Gentleman

NECKLACE, 'ADAM ET EVE', LINE VAUTRIN, CIRCA 1945

Depicting Adam and Eve amongst leaves, hearts and clouds, length approximately 480mm, signed Line Vautrin, gilt bronze, gross weight 282.20 grams.

COLLIER, "ADAM ET EVE", LINE VAUTRIN, VERS 1945

Représentant Adam et Eve sur des nuages surmontés de feuilles et de coeurs, longueur 480 mm environ, signé Line Vautrin, bronze doré, poids brut 282.20 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)