View 1 of Lot 135. LADY'S DIAMOND WRISTWATCH, 1940'S [MONTRE DE DAME DIAMANTS, VERS 1940].
135

LADY'S DIAMOND WRISTWATCH, 1940'S [MONTRE DE DAME DIAMANTS, VERS 1940]

Estimate:

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

LADY'S DIAMOND WRISTWATCH, 1940S

The case of flower design accented by single-cut diamonds, the dial with Roman numerals and gold hands, to a woven textured links bracelet, mechanical 17 rubies movement, length approximately 160mm, dial signed Fluva Genève, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 50.60 grams.

MONTRE DE DAME DIAMANTS, VERS 1940

Le boîtier formant une fleur sertie de diamants taille 8/8, le cadran à indication des heures en chiffres romains et aiguilles or, le bracelet en or tressé et texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel 17 rubis, longueur 160 mm environ, cadran signé Fluva Genève, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon de maître, poids brut 50.60 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)