Jewels and Watches Online

Jewels and Watches Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 78. Cartier, Cultured pearl and diamond necklace [Collier perles de culture et diamants].

Cartier, Cultured pearl and diamond necklace [Collier perles de culture et diamants]

June 20, 02:25 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CARTIER

Composed of three interlaced rows of cultured pearls, accented with brilliant-cut diamond motifs, length approximately 382mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 60.87 grams.

COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, CARTIER

Composé de trois rangs de perles de culture entrelacés, rythmés par des motifs d'or pavés de diamants taille brillant, longueur 382 mm environ, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 60.87 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)