View full screen - View 1 of Lot 54. MYSTERY PRISM DESK TIMEPIECE SILVER-PLATED AND SIMILI-LAPIS LAZULI CLOCK (OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO IN SIMIL-LAPISLAZZULI E PLACCATO ARGENTO) CIRCA 1990 | CARTIER  .

FROM THE COLLECTION OF FRANCO COLOGNI AND ADELE TAMISO COLOGNI

MYSTERY PRISM DESK TIMEPIECE SILVER-PLATED AND SIMILI-LAPIS LAZULI CLOCK (OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO IN SIMIL-LAPISLAZZULI E PLACCATO ARGENTO) CIRCA 1990 | CARTIER

November 6, 02:54 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

CARTIER

MYSTERY PRISM DESK TIMEPIECE

SILVER-PLATED AND SIMILI-LAPIS LAZULI CLOCK

(OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO IN SIMIL-LAPISLAZZULI E PLACCATO ARGENTO)

CIRCA 1990

The concealed white dial with baton and Arabic numerals, the prisms giving the illusion of an empty case unless viewed from the front, the art deco-style case set with panels of simulated lapis lazuli, measuring approximately 102 x 91 x 77mm, the base signed Cartier, numbered 91'180'287, dial signed Cartier.

Movement: calibre quartz 90/150

Accessories: Cartier presentation case

(Il quadrante ‘misterioso’, di colore bianco con numeri arabi, e visibile solo sotto certe angolazioni in quanto riflesso attraverso una serie di prismi, la cassa in stile art-deco decorata con pannelli in simil-lapislazzuli, dimensioni approssimative 102 x 91 x 77mm, la base firmata Cartier, numerata 91'180'287, quadrante firmato Cartier.

Movimento: al quarzo 90/150

Accessori: con custodia Cartier)

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calcolatore di spese di spedizione: cliccare qui