Jewels and Watches Online: from Distinguished Collectors

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. 'BIRD IN FLIGHT' CLIP-BROOCH  (SPILLA A CLIP 'BIRD IN FLIGHT') | CARTIER, PARIS, 1962.

FROM THE COLLECTION OF FRANCO COLOGNI AND ADELE TAMISO COLOGNI

'BIRD IN FLIGHT' CLIP-BROOCH (SPILLA A CLIP 'BIRD IN FLIGHT') | CARTIER, PARIS, 1962

November 6, 02:20 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

'BIRD IN FLIGHT' CLIP-BROOCH

(SPILLA A CLIP 'BIRD IN FLIGHT'), CARTIER, PARIS, 1962

Designed as a bird in flight, the body set at the centre with an oval-shaped emerald cabochon within circular-cut rubies and brilliant-cut diamonds, the eye set with a marquise-shaped diamond and the beak with a tapered baguette diamond, signed Cartier Paris, numbered.

(Realizzata come un Uccello in volo, il corpo decorato con uno smeraldo cabochon ovale con rubini di taglio circoalre e diamanti di taglio brillante, occhio decorato con un diamante taglio marquise ed il becco con un diamante taglio baguette, firmata Cartier Paris, numerata.

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calcolatore di spese di spedizione: cliccare qui