Jewels by Elie Top Online*

Jewels by Elie Top Online*

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Elie Top, Pink Sapphire and Diamond Ring [Bague Saphir Rose et Diamants], 'Sirius'.

Elie Top, Pink Sapphire and Diamond Ring [Bague Saphir Rose et Diamants], 'Sirius'

May 7, 02:12 PM GMT

11,000 - 13,000 EUR

PINK SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, 'SIRIUS', ELIE TOP

The retractable domed cover opening to reveal a claw-set circular-cut pink sapphire weighing approximately 1.58 carats, within a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.12 carats, size 53, signed ET, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold (750°/00) and silver (925°/00), gross weight approximately 12.46 grams, accompanied by a case and original drawing by Elie Top.

BAGUE SAPHIR ROSE ET DIAMANTS, « SIRIUS », ELIE TOP

Transformable, en or et argent texturé formant une sphère mobile laissant découvrir un saphir rose rond pesant environ 1.58 carat dans un entourage diamants taille brillant pesant un total d'environ 0.12 carat, tour de doigt 53, signée, poinçon français pour l’or 18K (750°/00) et l’argent (925°/00), poids brut 12.46 g, dans son écrin original et accompagnée d’un dessin d’Elie Top.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)