Jewels by Elie Top Online*

Jewels by Elie Top Online*

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Elie Top, Gem-Set, Diamond And Chalcedony Ring [Bague Diamants, Pierres De Couleur Et Calcédoine], 'Air De Printemps'.

Elie Top, Gem-Set, Diamond And Chalcedony Ring [Bague Diamants, Pierres De Couleur Et Calcédoine], 'Air De Printemps'

May 7, 02:08 PM GMT

10,000 - 12,000 EUR

GEM-SET, DIAMOND AND CHALCEDONY RING, 'AIR DE PRINTEMPS', ELIE TOP

Of cruciform design, set with a reversible oval chalcedony intaglio, the reverse engraved with astrological symbols and stars set with brilliant-cut diamonds, within a surround of leaf and arabesque motifs set with circular-cut yellow sapphires, tourmalines and spessartine, tsavorite and demantoid garnets, and brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.16 carats, size 53, signed ET, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold (750°/00) and silver (925°/00), gross weight approximately 33.94 grams, accompanied by a case and an original drawing by Elie Top.

BAGUE DIAMANTS, PIERRES DE COULEUR ET CALCÉDOINE « AIR DE PRINTEMPS » , ELIE TOP

Transformable, de forme découpée en or et argent, sertie d’une intaille de calcédoine dans un entourage de saphirs jaunes, de grenats mandarines, tsavorites et démantoïdes, et de diamants taille brillant pesant environ 0.16 carat, signée et numérotée, tour de doigt 53, poinçon français pour l’or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (925°/00), poids brut 33.94 g, dans son écrin original et accompagnée d’un dessin d’Elie Top.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)