June 12, 01:43 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
RAYMOND HAINS
1926 - 2005
ARRACHAGE (PERSONE DEVONO E NON MIGLIORO)
signed and dated 1970
torn posters
Executed in 1970.
25 x 54,5 cm ; 9 7/8 x 21 7/16 in.
[signé et daté 1970
affiches lacérées
Exécuté en 1970.]
Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)
Private Collection, Paris
Sale: Millon & Associés, Post-War & Contemporary, 23 June 2017, lot 64
Acquired from the above sale by the present owner