View full screen - View 1 of Lot 553. IAN MEYER | MAISENGE DE IGOR .

IAN MEYER | MAISENGE DE IGOR

June 12, 01:51 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

IAN MEYER

1927 - 1995

MAISENGE DE IGOR

signed and dated 63; signed twice on the reverse and the stretcher, titled and dated 1963 on the stretcher

Executed in 1963.

161 x 130 cm ; 63 3/8 x 51 3/16 in.

[signé et daté 63; signé deux fois au dos et sur le châssis, titré et daté 1963 sur la châssis

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1963.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Collection particulière, France