Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 531. ZAO WOU-KI | UNTITLED [SANS TITRE].

ZAO WOU-KI | UNTITLED [SANS TITRE]

December 16, 02:28 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

ZAO WOU-KI

1920 - 2013

UNTITLED [SANS TITRE]

signed, numbered 69/90 and dated 65

etching with aquatint

Executed in 1965, this work is number 69 from an edition of 90 plus 20 artist proofs.

31 x 57 cm ; 12 3/16 x 22 1/2 in.

[signé, numéroté 69/90 et daté 65

gravure et aquatinte

Exécutée en 1965, cette oeuvre est le numéro 69 d'une édition de 90 exemplaires plus 20 épreuves d'artiste.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Private Collection, France

Jorgen Agerup, Zao Wou-Ki, The Graphic Work, A Catalogue Raisonné 1937-1995, p. 97, no. 161, illustrated in colour