Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris
December 16, 02:28 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
ZAO WOU-KI
1920 - 2013
UNTITLED [SANS TITRE]
signed, numbered 69/90 and dated 65
etching with aquatint
Executed in 1965, this work is number 69 from an edition of 90 plus 20 artist proofs.
31 x 57 cm ; 12 3/16 x 22 1/2 in.
[signé, numéroté 69/90 et daté 65
gravure et aquatinte
Exécutée en 1965, cette oeuvre est le numéro 69 d'une édition de 90 exemplaires plus 20 épreuves d'artiste.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Private Collection, France
Jorgen Agerup, Zao Wou-Ki, The Graphic Work, A Catalogue Raisonné 1937-1995, p. 97, no. 161, illustrated in colour