Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 505.  YAYOI KUSAMA | FLOWER (2).

YAYOI KUSAMA | FLOWER (2)

December 16, 02:05 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

YAYOI KUSAMA

n. 1929

FLOWER (2)

signed, numbered 39/50, dated 1992 and inscribed in Japanese

screen print on paper

Executed 1992, this work is number 39 from an edition of 50.

47 x 38,7 cm ; 18 1/2 x 15 1/4 in.

[signé, numéroté 39/50, daté 1992 et inscrit en japonais

sérigraphie sur papier

Executée en 1992, cette oeuvre est numéro 39 d'une édition de 50 exemplaires.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Private Collection, Japan