Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 597. MAURICE ESTÈVE | FOURCHIN.

MAURICE ESTÈVE | FOURCHIN

December 16, 03:30 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

MAURICE ESTÈVE

1904 - 2001

FOURCHIN

signed and dated 69

pencil, brou de noix and charcoal on paper

Executed in 1969.

42,5 x 30,5 cm ; 16 3/4 x 12 in.

This work is registered in the archives of Monique Estève under number D.1855 - 1969.

[signé et daté 69

crayon, brou de noix et fusain sur papier

Exécuté en 1969.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Monique Estève sous le numéro D.1855 - 1969.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

Private Collection

Thence by descent to the present owner