Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris
December 16, 03:30 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
MAURICE ESTÈVE
1904 - 2001
FOURCHIN
signed and dated 69
pencil, brou de noix and charcoal on paper
Executed in 1969.
42,5 x 30,5 cm ; 16 3/4 x 12 in.
This work is registered in the archives of Monique Estève under number D.1855 - 1969.
[signé et daté 69
crayon, brou de noix et fusain sur papier
Exécuté en 1969.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Monique Estève sous le numéro D.1855 - 1969.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
Private Collection
Thence by descent to the present owner