Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 594. LADISLAS KIJNO | PETITE MÉCANIQUE DE NUIT.

Property from a Parisian private collection

LADISLAS KIJNO | PETITE MÉCANIQUE DE NUIT

December 16, 03:27 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

LADISLAS KIJNO

1921 - 2012

PETITE MÉCANIQUE DE NUIT

signed, titled and dated 71

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1971.

33 x 40,7 cm ; 13 x 16 in.

[signé, titré et daté 71

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Private Collection, Paris