Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris
December 16, 02:20 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
JOHN BALDESSARI
n. 1931
EYEBROWS FURROWED FOREHEADS FIGURE WITH GLOBE
signed, numbered 40/70 and dated 09
silkscreen ink on paper
Executed in 2009, this work is number 40 from an edition of 70.
[signé, numeroté 40/70 et daté 09
encre sérigraphique sur papier
Exécutée en 2009, cette oeuvre est le numéro 40 d'une édition de 70 exemplaires.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Rogallery, Long Island City
Acquired from the above by the present owner