View full screen - View 1 of Lot 572. GUSTAVE SINGIER | EVASION ET RETOUR.

GUSTAVE SINGIER | EVASION ET RETOUR

December 16, 03:05 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

GUSTAVE SINGIER

1909 - 1984

EVASION ET RETOUR

signed and dated 62

watercolour and ink on paper

Executed in 1962.

45 x 55 cm; 17 3/4 x 21 5/8 in.

[signé et daté 62

aquarelle et encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1962.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Geneva, Galerie George Moos

Private Collection, Switzerland