December 16, 03:05 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
GUSTAVE SINGIER
1909 - 1984
EVASION ET RETOUR
signed and dated 62
watercolour and ink on paper
Executed in 1962.
45 x 55 cm; 17 3/4 x 21 5/8 in.
[signé et daté 62
aquarelle et encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1962.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Geneva, Galerie George Moos
Private Collection, Switzerland