Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris
December 16, 02:36 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
CÉSAR
1921 - 1998
LE MOUSTIQUE
signed, numbered 5/8 and stamped with the foundry mark bronze Romain Barelier
welded bronze
Executed in 1984, this work is number 5 from an edition of 8 plus 4 artist proofs.
This work is registered under number 4289 in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruel.
12 x 12 x 7,5 cm; 4 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 3 in.
[signé, numéroté 5/8 et porte la marque du fondeur bronze Romain Barelier
bronze soudé
Exécuté en 1984, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires et 4 épreuves d'artiste.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 4289 dans les archives de Denyse Durand-Ruel.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Private Collection
Millon & Associés, Paris, Post-war & Art Contemporain, 16 March 2018, lot 74
Acquired during the above by the present owner