Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 539. CÉSAR | LE MOUSTIQUE.

CÉSAR | LE MOUSTIQUE

December 16, 02:36 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

CÉSAR

1921 - 1998

LE MOUSTIQUE

signed, numbered 5/8 and stamped with the foundry mark bronze Romain Barelier

welded bronze

Executed in 1984, this work is number 5 from an edition of 8 plus 4 artist proofs.

This work is registered under number 4289 in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruel.

12 x 12 x 7,5 cm; 4 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 3 in.

[signé, numéroté 5/8 et porte la marque du fondeur bronze Romain Barelier

bronze soudé

Exécuté en 1984, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires et 4 épreuves d'artiste.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 4289 dans les archives de Denyse Durand-Ruel.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Private Collection

Millon & Associés, Paris, Post-war & Art Contemporain, 16 March 2018, lot 74

Acquired during the above by the present owner