PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO
PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO
PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO
PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO
PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO
PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO
43

PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO

Estimate: 4,000 - 6,000 EUR

PIERO DORAZIO | SENZA TITOLO

Estimate: 4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Lot Sold:5,000EUR

Lot Details

Description

PIERO DORAZIO

1927 - 2005

SENZA TITOLO


signed and dated 95, dated 95 on the reverse, gouache on paper. This work is registered at the Archivio Piero Dorazio, Milan, under the n. 1995-003641-18DA and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archivio Piero Dorazio, Milan.


(firmato e datato 95, datato 95 sul retro, tempera su carta. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Piero Dorazio, Milano, con il n. 1995-003641-18DA ed e' accompagnata da un certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Piero Dorazio, Milano.)


inches 15.63 by 18.11, cm 39.7x46

Framed: inches 22.64 by 20.47 by 0.79, cm 57.5x52.5x2



Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).

READ MORE

Condition Report

This work is in very good condition. There are two indents along the left margin, at the top and at the bottom.


(IN GENERALE L'OPERA E' IN CONDIZIONI CONSERVATIVE MOLTO BUONE. VI SONO DUE SEGNI DI PRESSIONE LUNGO IL MARGINE SINISTRO, IN ALTO E IN BASSO.)


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot provided by Sotheby's. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colours and shades which are different to the lot's actual colour and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation because Sotheby's is not a professional conservator or restorer but rather the condition report is a statement of opinion genuinely held by Sotheby's. For that reason, Sotheby's condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot.

Contemporary Art Online ǀ Milan
Online bidding closed24 Jun 2019 | 02:21 PM GMT