LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO
LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO
LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO
LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO
LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO
71

LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO

Estimate: 1,000 - 1,500 EUR

LUCIO DEL PEZZO | SENZA TITOLO

Estimate: 1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Lot Details

Description

LUCIO DEL PEZZO

b.1933

SENZA TITOLO


signed and dated Paris 1977, acrylic on wood on board. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the artist.


(firmato e datato Paris 1977, acrilico su legno su tavola. L'opera è accompagnata da un certificato su fotografia rilasciato dall'artista.)


inches 12.6 by 10.1, cm 32x25.7

Framed: inches 19.6 by 16.9, cm 49.8x43



Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).

READ MORE

Condition Report

This work is in very good condition. There is a scratch by the upper left corner on the green element. There are scattered glue residues inherent to the artist's technique. There are light deposits of dust on the surface. No traces of retouching appear to be visible under UV light.


(L'OPERA E' IN CONDIZIONI CONSERVATIVE MOLTO BUONE. VI E' UN GRAFFIO IN CORRISPONDENZA DELL'ANGOLO SUPERIORE SINISTRO SULL'ELEMENTO VERDE. VI SONO RESIDUI DI COLLA SPARSI SULLA SUPERFICIE INERENTI ALLA TECNICA DELL'ARTISTA. VI SONO LIEVI DEPOSITI DI POLVERE SULLA SUPERFICIE. NON VI SONO TRACCE DI RITOCCHI VISIBILI ALLA LUCE UV.)


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot provided by Sotheby's. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colours and shades which are different to the lot's actual colour and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation because Sotheby's is not a professional conservator or restorer but rather the condition report is a statement of opinion genuinely held by Sotheby's. For that reason, Sotheby's condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot.

Contemporary Art Online ǀ Milan
Online bidding closed24 Jun 2019 | 02:21 PM GMT