FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA
FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA
FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA
FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA
FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA
67

FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA

Estimate: 2,000 - 3,000 EUR

FRANCO ANGELI | OF AMERICA

Estimate: 2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot Sold:3,250EUR

FRANCO ANGELI

1935 - 1988

OF AMERICA

signed, titled and dated 66, acrylic and pencil on paper. This work is registered at the Archivio Franco Angeli, Rome, under the n. P-061118/1505 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archivio Franco Angeli, Rome.

(firmato, intitolato e datato 66, acrilico e matita su carta. L'opera e' registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma, con il n. P-061118/1505 ed e' accompagnata da un certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma.)

inches 13.8 by 19.7, cm 35x50

Framed: inches 19.1 by 25 by 0.4, cm 48.5x63.5x1

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).

READ MORE

Condition Report

This work is in very good condition. There are residues of sellotape along the upper margin. The paper is uniformly yellowed.

(L'OPERA E' IN CONDIZIONI CONSERVATIVE MOLTO BUONE. VI SONO RESIDUI DI NASTRO ADESIVO LUNGO IL MARGINE SUPERIORE. LA CARTA E' UNIFORMEMENTE INGIALLITA.)

The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot provided by Sotheby's. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colours and shades which are different to the lot's actual colour and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation because Sotheby's is not a professional conservator or restorer but rather the condition report is a statement of opinion genuinely held by Sotheby's. For that reason, Sotheby's condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot.

Contemporary Art Online ǀ Milan
Online bidding closed24 Jun 2019 | 02:21 PM GMT