Contemporary Art Online ǀ Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 58. EMILIO VEDOVA | A GUEVARA III.

EMILIO VEDOVA | A GUEVARA III

June 24, 02:04 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

EMILIO VEDOVA

1919 - 2006

A GUEVARA III

signed and numbered 6/28, lithograph on steel, executed in 1967-68

(firmato e numerato 6/28, litografia su acciaio, eseguito nel 1967-68)

inches 20.4 by 28.7, cm 51.8x73

Framed: inches 28.2 by 36.3 by 1.9, cm 71.7x92.3x4.7

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).