Collection Marianne et Pierre Nahon, l’art c’est la vie Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 553. MALICK SIDIBÉ | BAL AU MESS SOUS-OFFICIERS, 1962.

MALICK SIDIBÉ | BAL AU MESS SOUS-OFFICIERS, 1962

March 25, 02:53 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

MALICK SIDIBÉ

Vendu sans réserve

1936 - 2016

BAL AU MESS SOUS-OFFICIERS, 1962

silver print, printed 2007

signed, titled and dated in black ink in the lower margin

annotated in unknown hand 'MS 2020-1' on the reverse

matted and framed

image: 25,3 x 25,7 cm; 9 15/16 x 10 1/8 in.

print: 40,3 x 30,4 cm; 15 7/8 x 11 7/16 in.

frame: 63,5 x 53,5 cm; 25 x 21 5/8 in.

[tirage argentique, tiré en 2007

signé, titré et daté à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure

annoté 'MS 2020-1' au crayon au verso

sous passe-partout et encadré]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here